KudoZ home » German to English » Accounting

Nullkosten

English translation: zero cost(s)


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:Nullkosten
English translation:zero cost(s)
Entered by: AllegroTrans

05:53 Apr 22, 2008
German to English translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Accounting
German term or phrase: Nullkosten
"Ausnahme sind lediglich kundenveranlasste Spenden, die im Rahmen einer kundenbezogenen Wirtschaftlichkeitsberechnung über die entsprechenden Nullkosten erfasst werden."

Taken from a large corporation's donation policy.
Eva Middleton
zero cost(s)
Explanation:
www.unitec.it : zero cost outsourcing
Supply Chain Management in Outsourcing and Internet Based Technologies, Unitec has created NetSourcing the ... Further Advantages of ZERO COST OUTSOURCING: ...
www.unitec.it/pt/soluzioni/zerocost.php - 25k - Cached
4.Unitec: zero cost outsourcing - www.unitec.it
Supply Chain Management in Outsourcing and Internet Based Technologies, Unitec ... Zero Cost Outsourcing. Erp Systems. Inventory Management Services. Virtual ...
www.unitec.it/en/soluzioni/zerocost.php - 22k
Selected response from:

AllegroTrans
United Kingdom
Grading comment
thanks, this is what I went for in the end.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4zero cost(s)
AllegroTrans
3null costs
Cristina intern


  

Answers


3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
null costs


Explanation:
.

Cristina intern
Austria
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
1 corroborated select project
in this pair and field What is ProZ.com Project History(SM)?

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
neutral  Steffen Walter: Are you able to cite some reliable references for this usage?
3 hrs

18 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
zero cost(s)


Explanation:
www.unitec.it : zero cost outsourcing
Supply Chain Management in Outsourcing and Internet Based Technologies, Unitec has created NetSourcing the ... Further Advantages of ZERO COST OUTSOURCING: ...
www.unitec.it/pt/soluzioni/zerocost.php - 25k - Cached
4.Unitec: zero cost outsourcing - www.unitec.it
Supply Chain Management in Outsourcing and Internet Based Technologies, Unitec ... Zero Cost Outsourcing. Erp Systems. Inventory Management Services. Virtual ...
www.unitec.it/en/soluzioni/zerocost.php - 22k

AllegroTrans
United Kingdom
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 20
Grading comment
thanks, this is what I went for in the end.