KudoZ home » German to English » Accounting

Summenblatt

English translation: summary sheet


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:Summenblatt
English translation:summary sheet
Entered by: Marketing-Lang.

14:20 Jul 1, 2004
German to English translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Accounting / Buchaltung / Bankwesen
German term or phrase: Summenblatt
Lohnverrechnungssummenblatt?
Austrian... Any ideas?
Marketing-Lang.
Germany
summary sheet
Explanation:
is the usual way to say that
Selected response from:

Eva Blanar
Hungary
Grading comment
Supa! Many thanks!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1summary sheet
Eva Blanar
1total pageWenjer Leuschel


  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 1/5Answerer confidence 1/5
total page


Explanation:
I am guessing, it could be called a "total page."

Wenjer Leuschel
Taiwan
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in category: 3

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
summary sheet


Explanation:
is the usual way to say that

Eva Blanar
Hungary
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Hungarian
PRO pts in category: 25
Grading comment
Supa! Many thanks!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Katrin Atienza
25 mins