KudoZ home » German to English » Accounting

auf neue Rechnung zugunsten des jeweiligen Mitarbeiters vortragen

English translation: carried/brought forward to new account of the respective employee


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:auf neue Rechnung zugunsten des jeweiligen Mitarbeiters vorgetragen
English translation:carried/brought forward to new account of the respective employee
Entered by: Steffen Walter

23:21 Jul 3, 2004
German to English translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Accounting / Advisory Board, minutes
German term or phrase: auf neue Rechnung zugunsten des jeweiligen Mitarbeiters vortragen
"XX% des Gesamtjahresbetrages der den an diesem Programm teilnehmenden Mitarbeiter zusteht, an diese ausbezahlt wird, die restlichen YY% **auf neue Rechnung zugunsten des jeweiligen Mitarbeiter vorgetragen wird**"

Suggestions? RSVP. Cheers, Rob
Robert Kleemaier
Canada
carried/brought forward to new account of the respective employee
Explanation:
..
Selected response from:

Ingrid Blank
Grading comment
Thanks, Ingrid. :-)
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1carried/brought forward to new account of the respective employeeIngrid Blank
4carried forward via a new invoice of the respective employeeBellaBella
3just a suggestionWenjer Leuschel


  

Answers


12 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
auf neue Rechnung zugunsten des jeweiligen Mitarbeiter vortragen
just a suggestion


Explanation:
...will be balanced in favor of each of those employees on another invoice.

Wenjer Leuschel
Taiwan
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in category: 3

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
carried/brought forward to new account of the respective employee


Explanation:
..

Ingrid Blank
PRO pts in category: 58
Grading comment
Thanks, Ingrid. :-)

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  xxxKirstyMacC: usually, in a/c's, carry forward doesn't need the 'account of'.
7 hrs

19 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
auf neue Rechnung zugunsten des jeweiligen Mitarbeiter vortragen
carried forward via a new invoice of the respective employee


Explanation:
I think they mean invoice and not account ?!?

BellaBella
Germany
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 4