KudoZ home » German to English » Advertising / Public Relations

ein Serien SK II-Style

English translation: one series II Sidekick-Style / one Sidekick-Style, series II


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:ein Serien SK II-Style
English translation:one series II Sidekick-Style / one Sidekick-Style, series II
Entered by: silfilla

20:03 May 16, 2005
German to English translations [PRO]
Marketing - Advertising / Public Relations
German term or phrase: ein Serien SK II-Style
Re. marketing a Blackberry type device:
Gemeinsam mit einem Young Fashion-Magazin wie „Elle Girl“ starten wir den Stylewettbewerb „Style your Sidekick“. Der beste Entwurf wird umgesetzt bzw. Gewinnerin erhält ein Serien Sidekick II-Style.

Will the winner receive her own product line, or just one sample called a Sidekick II Style?
Bryan Saliamonas
United States
one series II Sidekick-Style
Explanation:
*... or the winner will receive one series II Sidekick-Style*

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 21 mins (2005-05-16 20:24:36 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

or: *one Sidekick-Style, series II*
Selected response from:

silfilla
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5one series II Sidekick-Stylesilfilla
5one sample
Stephen Sadie


  

Answers


5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
one sample


Explanation:
with this name

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 6 mins (2005-05-16 20:10:00 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

I am sure the hyphen was omitted: \"Serien-Sidekick II-Style\"

Stephen Sadie
Germany
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 116

10 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
one series II Sidekick-Style


Explanation:
*... or the winner will receive one series II Sidekick-Style*

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 21 mins (2005-05-16 20:24:36 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

or: *one Sidekick-Style, series II*

silfilla
Specializes in field
PRO pts in category: 35