KudoZ home » German to English » Advertising / Public Relations

Anspruch

English translation: level of sophistication


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:Anspruch
English translation:level of sophistication
Entered by: silfilla

03:30 Jun 20, 2005
German to English translations [PRO]
Marketing - Advertising / Public Relations
German term or phrase: Anspruch
Alle diese Überlegungen machen einen Presse Lounge der Extraklasse unabdingbar. Art und Anspruch der gewählten Locations implizieren die Möglichkeit, bereits vor den Medien die Positionierung des (Produkt X) auf den Markt zu bringen
Bryan Saliamonas
United States
level of sophistication
Explanation:
;-)
Selected response from:

silfilla
Grading comment
Thank you silfilla!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +3level of sophisticationsilfilla
4sophistication
David Hollywood
3requirement or expectation
Raghunathan


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
level of sophistication


Explanation:
;-)

silfilla
Specializes in field
PRO pts in category: 35
Grading comment
Thank you silfilla!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  David Hollywood: little faster and I think it hits the mark :)
2 mins
  -> thanks, David :-)

agree  Carolyn Brice
2 hrs
  -> thanks again :-)

agree  Sonia Soros
12 hrs
  -> thanks, ssoros :-)

4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
sophistication


Explanation:
might do here

David Hollywood
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 20

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
requirement or expectation


Explanation:
..... of the selected location

Raghunathan
Native speaker of: Tamil
PRO pts in category: 3