KudoZ home » German to English » Advertising / Public Relations

Plakatstelle

English translation: poster site


15:22 Aug 6, 2006
German to English translations [PRO]
Marketing - Advertising / Public Relations
German term or phrase: Plakatstelle
Context:
Werbepaket Standard:
Katalogeintrag,....., 3 Einträge in Markenverzeichnis, Hotlink mit Rücklink auf die eigene Homepage, 3 **Plakatstellen** Format F4 in der Halle 1
Leander1
Switzerland
English translation:poster site
Explanation:
Selected response from:

Lancashireman
United Kingdom
Grading comment
Thanks
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2poster siteLancashireman
4billboard site
swisstell


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
poster site


Explanation:


Lancashireman
United Kingdom
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 159
Grading comment
Thanks

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Kim Metzger
35 mins

agree  Textklick: F4 is a poster format: http://www.wolfensberger-ag.ch/e-poster.html
6 hrs

3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
billboard site


Explanation:
billboard position

swisstell
Italy
Works in field
Native speaker of: German
PRO pts in category: 54

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
neutral  Kim Metzger: Anschlagbrett? http://odge.info/english-german/billboard.html
33 mins

agree  Jeanette Phillips
2 hrs

disagree  Textklick: Please see Swiss (European) ref above
6 hrs