KudoZ home » German to English » Advertising / Public Relations

Option

English translation: priority right


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:Option
English translation:priority right
Entered by: swisstell

19:18 Mar 30, 2002
German to English translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Advertising / Public Relations / advertising
German term or phrase: Option
Die 48-Stunden-Regel wird sofort ausgerufen, sobald ein Kunde einen Standort buchen moechte auf den eine Option festgelegt ist.
MSH
priority right
Explanation:
first right of refusal
Selected response from:

swisstell
Italy
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4first right of refusal
swisstell
4priority right
swisstell
4first refusalSandra Schlatter


  

Answers


19 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
first refusal


Explanation:
Without knowing more about the context I'm only guessing, but it could be this.



Sandra Schlatter
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman

25 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
priority right


Explanation:
first right of refusal

swisstell
Italy
Works in field
Native speaker of: German
PRO pts in category: 54

33 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
first right of refusal


Explanation:
priority right

swisstell
Italy
Works in field
Native speaker of: German
PRO pts in category: 54