KudoZ home » German to English » Advertising / Public Relations

an der wir alle mitwirken dürfen

English translation: to which we can all contribute


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:an der wir alle mitwirken dürfen
English translation:to which we can all contribute
Entered by: Kathryn McFarland

13:43 Jan 10, 2008
German to English translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Advertising / Public Relations
German term or phrase: an der wir alle mitwirken dürfen
Für die Zukunft, an der wir alle mitwirken dürfen, wünsche ich uns viel Glück, Erfolg und Befriedigung in den verschiedenen Tätigkeitsgebieten.
Kathryn McFarland
to which we can all contribute
Explanation:
For starters
Selected response from:

mary austria
Grading comment
Thanks!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +12to which we can all contribute
mary austria
3 +1in which we can all play our part
Claire Cox


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +12
to which we can all contribute


Explanation:
For starters

mary austria
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Thanks!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Ruth Wiedekind: to which we may all contribute
2 mins
  -> Thanks

agree  Edward Turner: Yes, I agree absolutely.
6 mins
  -> Thanks

agree  erika rubinstein
7 mins
  -> Thanks

agree  David Williams: 100%
10 mins
  -> Thanks

agree  David Moore
12 mins
  -> Thanks

agree  EdithK
22 mins
  -> Thanks

agree  Julia Lipeles
24 mins
  -> Thanks

agree  gangels
1 hr

agree  Steffen Walter
1 hr

agree  Paul Cohen
4 hrs

agree  Friederike2
3 days14 hrs

agree  Nicole Y. Adams, M.A.
7 days

4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
in which we can all play our part


Explanation:
Another option - or in which we all have a part to play

Claire Cox
United Kingdom
Works in field
Native speaker of: English
PRO pts in category: 6

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Kcda: or maybe: in which we can all take part! :)
2 hrs