KudoZ home » German to English » Advertising / Public Relations

XXX & XXX, Finanzplanung, Treuhand und Revision

English translation: financial planning, trust and auditing


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:Finanzplanung, Treuhand und Revision
English translation:financial planning, trust and auditing
Entered by: writeaway

03:51 Mar 4, 2004
German to English translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Advertising / Public Relations / website
German term or phrase: XXX & XXX, Finanzplanung, Treuhand und Revision
Question: this is the name logo of a firm. Should I translate the Finanzplanung, Treuhand und Revision or leave it in German?
TIA
writeaway
financial planning, trust and audit
Explanation:
Ja, es ist ein Name, aber da er die Branche beschreibt, wuerde ich's trotzdem uebersetzen.
Selected response from:

Heike Reagan
United States
Grading comment
Thank you very much! I took your advice (and Norbert's for auditing).
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4Financial / Fiscal planning, Trustee and Auditingroguestate
2 +1financial planning, trust and audit
Heike Reagan


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5 peer agreement (net): +1
financial planning, trust and audit


Explanation:
Ja, es ist ein Name, aber da er die Branche beschreibt, wuerde ich's trotzdem uebersetzen.

Heike Reagan
United States
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 6
Grading comment
Thank you very much! I took your advice (and Norbert's for auditing).

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  ntext: auditing
14 mins

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Financial / Fiscal planning, Trustee and Auditing


Explanation:
I spotted these on some websites, some of them German.

roguestate
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish