KudoZ home » German to English » Advertising / Public Relations

einheitliches Bild

English translation: unified image


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:einheitliches Bild
English translation:unified image
Entered by: Iris Schlagheck-Weber

12:09 Apr 5, 2004
German to English translations [PRO]
Marketing - Advertising / Public Relations
German term or phrase: einheitliches Bild
XY legt großen Wert auf die Corporate Identity des Kunden - nur so entsteht ein einheitliches Bild in der Öffentlichkeit.
Iris Schlagheck-Weber
unified image
Explanation:
http://www.google.de/search?hl=de&ie=UTF-8&oe=UTF-8&q=Corpor...
Selected response from:

ntext
United States
Grading comment
Thanks a lot!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +3standard profilexxxIanW
4 +2consistent imagexxxCMJ_Trans
4 +2unified imagentext


  

Answers


1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
standard profile


Explanation:
I'd say "standard profile" or "uniform profile"

xxxIanW
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 178

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Kathi Stock
15 mins

agree  davidgreen
1 hr

agree  Ingrid Blank: uniform profile
6 hrs

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
unified image


Explanation:
http://www.google.de/search?hl=de&ie=UTF-8&oe=UTF-8&q=Corpor...

ntext
United States
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 133
Grading comment
Thanks a lot!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  cologne
13 mins

agree  AngieD
27 mins

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
consistent image


Explanation:
my preference

xxxCMJ_Trans
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 48

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  gangels: definitely
1 hr

agree  Susanne Rindlisbacher
3 hrs