KudoZ home » German to English » Architecture

Bauvorlageberechtigung

English translation: authorization to present building documents


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:Bauvorlageberechtigung
English translation:authorization to present building documents
Entered by: Heike Rudl

12:00 Jul 22, 2005
German to English translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Architecture
German term or phrase: Bauvorlageberechtigung
Bescheinigung zur Bauvorlagenberechtigung eines Architekturbüros: Auszug aus dem Hessischen Architektengesetz
Heike Rudl
authorization to present building documents
Explanation:
Bauvorlageberechtigung authorization to present building documents

http://www.bau.net/woerterbuch/de/bauv.htm

Bauvorlageberechtigung
siehe Vorlageberechtigung

Vorlageberechtigung
Ein Bauantrag wird von der Gemeinde-/Stadtverwaltung nur dann angenommen, wenn der Einreicher vorlageberechtigt ist. Die Bauvorlageberechtigung umfaßt das Recht, Bauvorlagen für die genehmigungspflichtige oder genehmigungsfreigestellte Errichtung von Gebäuden anzufertigen und zu unterschreiben.

http://www.baumarkt.de/lexikon/Vorlageberechtigung.htm
Selected response from:

Kim Metzger
Mexico
Grading comment
You are always a great help, thank you so much!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +3authorisation to present building documentsxxxIanW
4authorization to present building documents
Kim Metzger


  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
authorisation to present building documents


Explanation:
I would say "authorisation to present building documents"

http://www.raumplanung.uni-dortmund.de/rgl/inhdeu.htm

xxxIanW
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 28

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Kim Metzger: Rats!
0 min
  -> And good day to you too, sir ...

agree  Brie Vernier
1 min

agree  Laurens Landkroon
28 mins

4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
authorization to present building documents


Explanation:
Bauvorlageberechtigung authorization to present building documents

http://www.bau.net/woerterbuch/de/bauv.htm

Bauvorlageberechtigung
siehe Vorlageberechtigung

Vorlageberechtigung
Ein Bauantrag wird von der Gemeinde-/Stadtverwaltung nur dann angenommen, wenn der Einreicher vorlageberechtigt ist. Die Bauvorlageberechtigung umfaßt das Recht, Bauvorlagen für die genehmigungspflichtige oder genehmigungsfreigestellte Errichtung von Gebäuden anzufertigen und zu unterschreiben.

http://www.baumarkt.de/lexikon/Vorlageberechtigung.htm


Kim Metzger
Mexico
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 359
Grading comment
You are always a great help, thank you so much!