KudoZ home » German to English » Architecture

Raumbuch

English translation: room book


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:Raumbuch
English translation:room book
Entered by: Regina Landeck

18:23 Aug 3, 2004
German to English translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Architecture
German term or phrase: Raumbuch
From a compilation of engineering services:
"Listen, Fotodoku, Raumbuch, etc.")
Regina Landeck
room specifications
Explanation:
perhaps "room schedule" also works...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 8 mins (2004-08-03 18:31:50 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

(or not) :-)

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 12 mins (2004-08-03 18:35:27 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

This link (facilities management) likes \"room book\"...
http://www.geoinformatik.uni-rostock.de/einzel.asp?ID=-69856...
Selected response from:

Kevin Pfeiffer
Germany
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5room equipment catalog
Eleonore Ladwig
3room specifications
Kevin Pfeiffer


  

Answers


7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
room specifications


Explanation:
perhaps "room schedule" also works...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 8 mins (2004-08-03 18:31:50 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

(or not) :-)

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 12 mins (2004-08-03 18:35:27 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

This link (facilities management) likes \"room book\"...
http://www.geoinformatik.uni-rostock.de/einzel.asp?ID=-69856...


    Reference: http://216.239.59.104/search?q=cache:v7rEDGVcNZYJ:www.rem-fi...
Kevin Pfeiffer
Germany
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 12

18 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
room equipment catalog


Explanation:
found in google

Eleonore Ladwig
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman