KudoZ home » German to English » Art/Literary

Quellennachweise

English translation: references / list of sources / bibliography


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:Quellennachweise
English translation:references / list of sources / bibliography
Entered by: Cilian O'Tuama

15:50 May 25, 2002
German to English translations [PRO]
Art/Literary
German term or phrase: Quellennachweise
Leider sind hier die Quellennachweise durchaus ungenuegend.

(in footnote commenting on an author's academic work).
MSH
references / list of sources / bibliography
Explanation:
Quellennachweis m 1. reference; 2. list of sources, bibliography
Langenscheid
Selected response from:

Cilian O'Tuama
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2references / list of sources / bibliography
Cilian O'Tuama
4references
Trudy Peters


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
references / list of sources / bibliography


Explanation:
Quellennachweis m 1. reference; 2. list of sources, bibliography
Langenscheid

Cilian O'Tuama
Native speaker of: English
PRO pts in pair: 7232

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Sarah Downing
10 mins

agree  Steffen Walter
44 mins

3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
references


Explanation:
.

Trudy Peters
United States
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 3087