KudoZ home » German to English » Art/Literary

Klavierkonzert in d-moll

English translation: piano concerto in D minor


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:Klavierkonzert in d-moll
English translation:piano concerto in D minor
Entered by: Kim Metzger

21:46 Jun 30, 2003
German to English translations [PRO]
Art/Literary / Art/ Music
German term or phrase: Klavierkonzert in d-moll
This appears in a critique of said concert.
Antoinette-M. Sixt Ruth
piano concerto in d minor
Explanation:
voilà

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2003-06-30 21:49:42 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

JS.Bach, two violins and piano Concerto in D minor BWV 1043 sheet ... - [ Diese Seite übersetzen ]
Return to Classical Sheet Music Downloads home page from the Concerto in D minor
BWV 1043 by JS.Bach for two violins and piano page, Concerto in D minor. ...
www.virtualsheetmusic.com/downloads/Bach/Double.html - 23k - Im Cache - Ähnliche Seiten

JS.Bach, viola, double-bass and piano Concerto in D minor BWV ... - [ Diese Seite übersetzen ]
... Related items: Concerto in D minor BWV 1043 for two violins & piano; Concerto
in D minor BWV 1043 for two double-basses & piano -EXCLUSIVE! RELATED PAGES. ...
www.virtualsheetmusic.com/score/DoubleVlaDb.html - 24k - Im Cache - Ähnliche Seiten
[ Weitere Ergebnisse von www.virtualsheetmusic.com ]

Piano Concerto In D Minor Ringtones - [ Diese Seite übersetzen ]
Piano Concerto In D Minor Ringtones. ...
www.classtones.co.uk/piano_concerto_in_d_minor/ - 10k - Im Cache - Ähnliche Seiten

Amazon.com: Customer Reviews: Mozart: Piano Concerto in D Minor, ... - [ Diese Seite übersetzen ]
... 21 used & new from $3.75. Have one to sell? Don\'t have one? We\'ll set one up
for you. Mozart: Piano Concerto in D Minor, K. 466, Scarlatti: 11 Sonatas ...
www.amazon.com/exec/obidos/tg/detail/ -/B00005LMW8?vi=customer-reviews
Selected response from:

LegalTrans D
Turkey
Grading comment
Thanks for the quick response.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +3piano concerto in d minor
LegalTrans D
4 +1Piano concerto in D minor
writeaway
4Piano concerto in D minor
Kim Metzger


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +3
piano concerto in d minor


Explanation:
voilà

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2003-06-30 21:49:42 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

JS.Bach, two violins and piano Concerto in D minor BWV 1043 sheet ... - [ Diese Seite übersetzen ]
Return to Classical Sheet Music Downloads home page from the Concerto in D minor
BWV 1043 by JS.Bach for two violins and piano page, Concerto in D minor. ...
www.virtualsheetmusic.com/downloads/Bach/Double.html - 23k - Im Cache - Ähnliche Seiten

JS.Bach, viola, double-bass and piano Concerto in D minor BWV ... - [ Diese Seite übersetzen ]
... Related items: Concerto in D minor BWV 1043 for two violins & piano; Concerto
in D minor BWV 1043 for two double-basses & piano -EXCLUSIVE! RELATED PAGES. ...
www.virtualsheetmusic.com/score/DoubleVlaDb.html - 24k - Im Cache - Ähnliche Seiten
[ Weitere Ergebnisse von www.virtualsheetmusic.com ]

Piano Concerto In D Minor Ringtones - [ Diese Seite übersetzen ]
Piano Concerto In D Minor Ringtones. ...
www.classtones.co.uk/piano_concerto_in_d_minor/ - 10k - Im Cache - Ähnliche Seiten

Amazon.com: Customer Reviews: Mozart: Piano Concerto in D Minor, ... - [ Diese Seite übersetzen ]
... 21 used & new from $3.75. Have one to sell? Don\'t have one? We\'ll set one up
for you. Mozart: Piano Concerto in D Minor, K. 466, Scarlatti: 11 Sonatas ...
www.amazon.com/exec/obidos/tg/detail/ -/B00005LMW8?vi=customer-reviews


LegalTrans D
Turkey
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in pair: 551
Grading comment
Thanks for the quick response.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Сергей Лузан: 100 %.
3 mins

agree  Jennie Sherrick, MA
8 mins

agree  swisstell
12 mins

2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Piano concerto in D minor


Explanation:
++

writeaway
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 1175

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Kim Metzger: Capital D, n'est-ce-pas?
1816 days
  -> in English, yes, without a doubt. it modulates to "A major' error if not.

3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Piano concerto in D minor


Explanation:
Piano concerto in D minor


    Langenscheidt Muret-Sanders
Kim Metzger
Mexico
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 21829