KudoZ home » German to English » Automation & Robotics

Unterlagenarten

English translation: loop diagram, data sheet


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:Stellenplan, Stellenblatt
English translation:loop diagram, data sheet
Entered by: Elvira Stoianov

07:39 Aug 6, 2004
German to English translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Automation & Robotics
German term or phrase: Unterlagenarten
Ich muss die Datei in etwa 1-2 Stunden abgeben und habe nicht mehr so viel Zeit zum suchen. Kann mir jemand be diesen Unterlagen helfen? Es geht immer noch um ein Automationssystem. Mir bereiten die ersten drei Probleme (Stellenblatt, Stellenplan, R+I-Schemata). PLT könnte für Prozessleittechnik stehen. R+I ist mir noch schleierhaft)

Techn. Unterlagen
Seitens des Auftraggebers werden vor Beginn der Softwareerstellung vollständige Unterlagen geliefert :
-PLT-Stellenblätter/Funktionsblätter
-PLT-Stellenpläne
-R+I-Schematas
-Entwürfe der Anlagenbilder
-Verriegelungsmatrix
Elvira Stoianov
Luxembourg
document types
Explanation:
Stellenplan = loop diagram
Stellenblätter = (loop) data sheets
RI-Schema (Rohrleitungs- und Instrumentierungsschema) - ??loop diagram (not sure about this one)

Loop Diagram Software - EDS - [ Diese Seite übersetzen ]
Loop Diagram Software. Instrument Manager for creating loop diagram(s)
data sheet(s) and hook up diagram(s). Cable route and raceway ...
www.elecdes.com/loop-diagram.htm -

PLT ist Prozessleittechnik, ohne Frage.

http://www.planets-software.de/Startseite/Download/Planeds_K...
http://www.planets-software.de/Startseite/Download/Planeds_K...
Selected response from:

Klaus Herrmann
Germany
Grading comment
danke
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5PID = Piping and instrumentation diagrams = R+I Schema
Patricia Will
3document types
Klaus Herrmann


Discussion entries: 6





  

Answers


40 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
document types


Explanation:
Stellenplan = loop diagram
Stellenblätter = (loop) data sheets
RI-Schema (Rohrleitungs- und Instrumentierungsschema) - ??loop diagram (not sure about this one)

Loop Diagram Software - EDS - [ Diese Seite übersetzen ]
Loop Diagram Software. Instrument Manager for creating loop diagram(s)
data sheet(s) and hook up diagram(s). Cable route and raceway ...
www.elecdes.com/loop-diagram.htm -

PLT ist Prozessleittechnik, ohne Frage.

http://www.planets-software.de/Startseite/Download/Planeds_K...
http://www.planets-software.de/Startseite/Download/Planeds_K...

Klaus Herrmann
Germany
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 24
Grading comment
danke

2 days18 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
PID = Piping and instrumentation diagrams = R+I Schema


Explanation:
Plenty of Google references to this.


    Reference: http://www.engineeringtoolbox.com
Patricia Will
Australia
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish