KudoZ home » German to English » Automotive / Cars & Trucks

einknüpfen

English translation: attached


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:einknüpfen
English translation:attached
Entered by: Jon Fedler

13:46 Feb 15, 2006
German to English translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Automotive / Cars & Trucks
German term or phrase: einknüpfen
Aus: "Lastenheft
Lenklanlassschloss kpl. Für Schaltermodul Lenksäule XXX


Rastpositionen
Pos. 2 (FAHRT)
- Die Drehmomentangaben gelten bei eingeknüpften Schliesszylinder
- Der Schliesszylinder weist über den kpl. Temperaturgang ein max Md von 0.05Nm auf.
- -----------------------------------------------.
Jon Fedler
attached
Explanation:
.
Selected response from:

Chinmayi Sripada
Grading comment
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3attached
Chinmayi Sripada
2connected
TransAction


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5
einkn?pfen
connected


Explanation:
When it is connected

TransAction
Netherlands
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in DutchDutch, Native in FrisianFrisian
PRO pts in category: 39

53 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
einknüpfen
attached


Explanation:
.

Chinmayi Sripada
Native speaker of: English
PRO pts in category: 11