KudoZ home » German to English » Automotive / Cars & Trucks

1-aus-3-Auswahl-Programmierung

English translation: 1 of 3 choice in programming


09:03 Aug 7, 2006
German to English translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Automotive / Cars & Trucks / instrument panel cluster specifications
German term or phrase: 1-aus-3-Auswahl-Programmierung
Für relevante Codierungen und Speicherwerte ist eine 1-aus-3-Auswahl-Programmierung mit Fehlerkorrektur durchzuführen.

Specifications for saving/storing data on EEPROM/ROM

Thanks for any suggestions
Colette Kinsella
Ireland
English translation:1 of 3 choice in programming
Explanation:
xxx
Selected response from:

gangels
Grading comment
This is the one I used. Thanks for the help.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
41 out of 3 choice- programming
Vere Barzilai
31 of 3 choice in programminggangels


  

Answers


5 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
1 of 3 choice in programming


Explanation:
xxx

gangels
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 187
Grading comment
This is the one I used. Thanks for the help.

1 day1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
1 out of 3 choice- programming


Explanation:
I think it just sounds better

Vere Barzilai
Israel
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 38