KudoZ home » German to English » Automotive / Cars & Trucks

Frontkrafthebertragrahmen

English translation: front lift support frame/lifting device frame


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:Frontkrafthebertragrahmen
English translation:front lift support frame/lifting device frame
Entered by: Antje Ruppert

13:38 Feb 16, 2007
German to English translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Automotive / Cars & Trucks / Landwirtschaftliche Nutzfahrzeuge
German term or phrase: Frontkrafthebertragrahmen
"In der XXX ist eine andere Konstruktion eines Vorderachsbockes beschrieben, bei der zusätzlich zum Vorderachsbock ein sich über mehr als die Hälfte der gesamten Länge des Ackerschleppers erstreckender Frontkrafthebertragrahmen angeordnet ist, um die Kräfte entsprechend abzuleiten."

front power lift support frame?

Danke im Voraus,

Antje
Antje Ruppert
United States
front lift support frame
Explanation:
Selected response from:

casper
Grading comment
Thank you, Chetan. In this case it was front lifting device frame. Go figure.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3front lift support framecasper
2front rockshaft support fromesgangels


  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5
front rockshaft support fromes


Explanation:
Their reliable partner for FRONT ROCKSHAFTS
and Frontzapfwelle follower front system plants are a quality product and the result of development and experience of many years.

Since 1982 we manufactured several thousand plants for NEW HOLLAND as well as FORD and FIATAGRI tractors, which satisfy also the most fastidious user.
To our product range starting from 2003 also plants for Case IH and Valtra tractors were taken up.


--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 hr (2007-02-16 14:59:57 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

FRAMES, naturellement

gangels
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 187

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
front lift support frame


Explanation:


casper
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 92
Grading comment
Thank you, Chetan. In this case it was front lifting device frame. Go figure.