KudoZ home » German to English » Automotive / Cars & Trucks

dokumentationspflichtig

English translation: which has/have to be recorded/documented


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:dokumentationspflichtig
English translation:which has/have to be recorded/documented
Entered by: Jon Fedler

18:53 Mar 8, 2007
German to English translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Automotive / Cars & Trucks
German term or phrase: dokumentationspflichtig
Quelle (Autoindustrie)

"Qualitäsnachweis für die Vorserienphase"

"Alle auf der Zeichnung angegebenen Prüfvorschriften, Normen und Technischen Lieferbedingungen (TL) sind zu erfüllen, die Ergebnisse der Prüfung zu dokumentieren und dem Erstmusterprüfbericht beizulegen. Dies können beispielsweise sein:
- statistische Auswertungen für statische und dynamische Kennlinien (Mittelwerte,Standardabweichung, cmk und cpk Werte, Anzahl der geprü ften Teile)
- Ergebnisse von Korrosionsprüfungen
- Untersuchungen von *dokumentationspflichtigen*Merkmalen wie z.B. Prüfungen von Schweißnähte."
Jon Fedler
which has/have to be recorded/documented
Explanation:
and signed for, so that someone takes the can back if there's any problem...
Selected response from:

David Moore
Grading comment
not again!!!!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +3subject to documentation (obligation) [nachgestellt]
Gert Sass (M.A.)
4which has/have to be recorded/documentedDavid Moore


  

Answers


34 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
which has/have to be recorded/documented


Explanation:
and signed for, so that someone takes the can back if there's any problem...

David Moore
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 572
Grading comment
not again!!!!

44 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +3
subject to documentation (obligation) [nachgestellt]


Explanation:
Another option.

Gert Sass (M.A.)
Germany
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: German
PRO pts in category: 20

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Kim Metzger: A more elegant solution, I think.
7 mins

agree  Julia Lipeles
1 hr

agree  Steffen Walter
13 hrs