KudoZ home » German to English » Automotive / Cars & Trucks

Serienbegleitung

English translation: Support for series production


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:Serienbegleitung
English translation:Support for series production
Entered by: Tanja Spath-Nagazi

13:37 Apr 3, 2007
German to English translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Automotive / Cars & Trucks
German term or phrase: Serienbegleitung
Wir begleiten Sie bei der Entwicklung von Fahrzeug-Interieur- und Exterieur-Komponenten. Dabei können Sie von der ersten Idee bis zur Serienbegleitung auf unsere Erfahrungen zählen.
Tanja Spath-Nagazi
Germany
Support for series production
Explanation:
"Support" to take "-begleitung" into consideration.
Selected response from:

WriuszTran
Germany
Grading comment
Ganz herzlichen Dank!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1Support for series productionWriuszTran
4 +1series productionOktay Ardan


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


16 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
series production


Explanation:
.

Oktay Ardan
Canada
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 15

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Paul Cohen
2 mins

24 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Support for series production


Explanation:
"Support" to take "-begleitung" into consideration.

WriuszTran
Germany
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 8
Grading comment
Ganz herzlichen Dank!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Gunsou
2 days23 hrs