KudoZ home » German to English » Automotive / Cars & Trucks

Aufbaubatterie

English translation: Modular batteries


09:29 Jul 6, 2007
German to English translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Automotive / Cars & Trucks / motor homes
German term or phrase: Aufbaubatterie
Auch ein verstärktes Ladegerät 35 A, Aufbaubatterien (2 x 140 Ah, eingebaut im Doppelboden

built-in batterie ?
Andre de Vries
United Kingdom
English translation:Modular batteries
Explanation:
2 or more can be combined
Selected response from:

TransAction
Netherlands
Grading comment
it turned out to be "cabin battery" - however, this is a good answer as well
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4additional batterycasper
3Modular batteries
TransAction


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
Modular batteries


Explanation:
2 or more can be combined

TransAction
Netherlands
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in DutchDutch, Native in FrisianFrisian
PRO pts in category: 39
Grading comment
it turned out to be "cabin battery" - however, this is a good answer as well

6 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
additional battery


Explanation:
According to
http://www.caravanascastilla.com/Catalogos/Autocaravanas/Aut...

casper
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 92