KudoZ home » German to English » Automotive / Cars & Trucks

Esche Maser (URGENT)

English translation: ash woodgrain


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:Esche Maser
English translation:ash woodgrain
Entered by: Susana Figueiras

23:45 May 30, 2002
German to English translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Automotive / Cars & Trucks / AUTO
German term or phrase: Esche Maser (URGENT)
Context: BMW 3er-Reihe

- Edelholz-Ausstattung
Die exklusive Ausstattung aus hochwertig verarbeitetem Edelholz umfasst Interieurleisten in der Instrumententafel, in der Mittelkonsole sowie in den Türen. Die Edelholz-Ausstattung ist für die 7er-Reihe bis 11/01 in Nussbaum-Wurzelholz und für die 7er-Reihe ab 11/01 in Esche Maser erhältlich.
Susana Figueiras
ash burl
Explanation:
See the following references
Selected response from:

Evi Wollinger
Germany
Grading comment
Cheers!

Susana
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
2 +3ash burl
Evi Wollinger
4ash woodgrainIlse Hawes


  

Answers


46 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5 peer agreement (net): +3
ash burl


Explanation:
See the following references


    Reference: http://www.janson.de/wortholz.htm
    Reference: http://www.freemancorp.com/sample1.html
Evi Wollinger
Germany
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Cheers!

Susana

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Theo Bose: or Ash Woodgrain
27 mins

agree  sylvie malich
7 hrs

agree  xxxbrute
10 hrs

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
ash woodgrain


Explanation:
it seems logical to me!

Ilse Hawes