KudoZ home » German to English » Automotive / Cars & Trucks

Rohteil

English translation: Blank


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:Rohteil
English translation:Blank
Entered by: xxxbrute

12:09 Jun 6, 2002
German to English translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Automotive / Cars & Trucks / car industry
German term or phrase: Rohteil
Rohteil
Rohkarosserie

as opposed to Fertigteil I guess
ayrin
New Zealand
Rohteil = Blank
Explanation:
-

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2002-06-06 12:24:38 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Rohkarosserie = Car body shell

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2002-06-06 14:22:10 (GMT) Post-grading
--------------------------------------------------

Glad to help, Ayrin!
Selected response from:

xxxbrute
Grading comment
2 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2Rohteil = Blankxxxbrute
4unmachined part
Kim Metzger


  

Answers


10 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
Rohteil = Blank


Explanation:
-

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2002-06-06 12:24:38 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Rohkarosserie = Car body shell

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2002-06-06 14:22:10 (GMT) Post-grading
--------------------------------------------------

Glad to help, Ayrin!

xxxbrute
PRO pts in category: 8

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Dr. Fred Thomson
14 mins
  -> Thanx, Fred!

agree  xxxninasc
1 hr
  -> Thanx, Ninasc!

11 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
unmachined part


Explanation:
Is another possibility


    Reference: http://www.tecnologix.net
Kim Metzger
Mexico
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 559