KudoZ home » German to English » Automotive / Cars & Trucks

Versorgungsleitungen und Abstützung

English translation: supply lines and support


13:44 Jun 8, 2002
German to English translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Automotive / Cars & Trucks / car industry
German term or phrase: Versorgungsleitungen und Abstützung
Ein Abgasturbolader - optional Krümmermodul mit Versorgungsleitungen, Abstützung, Dicht- und Versorgungselemente muss entwickelt werden.
ayrin
New Zealand
English translation:supply lines and support
Explanation:
My suggestion

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2002-06-08 14:14:03 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

You could also say \"support bracket\".

See:
turbo supply lines:
http://home.swbell.net/loeryder/check.html

turbocharger support bracket: http://www.saabnet.com/sites/900conversion/tswap.html
Selected response from:

Georg Finsterwald
Germany
Grading comment
thx
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2supply lines and support
Georg Finsterwald
4Supply lines/tubes and supportsTheo Bose


  

Answers


26 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Supply lines/tubes and supports


Explanation:
mounting hardware

Theo Bose
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 66

26 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
supply lines and support


Explanation:
My suggestion

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2002-06-08 14:14:03 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

You could also say \"support bracket\".

See:
turbo supply lines:
http://home.swbell.net/loeryder/check.html

turbocharger support bracket: http://www.saabnet.com/sites/900conversion/tswap.html


Georg Finsterwald
Germany
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 14
Grading comment
thx

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  xxxninasc
12 mins

agree  Bob Kerns
22 mins