KudoZ home » German to English » Automotive / Cars & Trucks

Neuanläufen

English translation: start-up


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:Neuanlauf
English translation:start-up
Entered by: Rachel Taylor

20:14 Feb 19, 2008
German to English translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Automotive / Cars & Trucks / Parts dispatch control
German term or phrase: Neuanläufen
(help with translation of starred sentence would be appreciated)

Teileversandsteuerung

Prozesskette II Backup

Prioritäten der Anforderung:
- Priorität: Teile für Qualitätssicherung und Produktbetreuung
- Priorität: Teile für Regressierung
- Priorität: Teile für Gewährleistung
*Bei Neuanläufen und Modelljahreswechsel erfolgt eine generelle Teileanforderung über alle Fahrzeuge für sechs Monate*
Rachel Taylor
start-up
Explanation:
at the start-up of a new production series ...
Selected response from:

BrigitteHilgner
Austria
Grading comment
thanks
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3start-upBrigitteHilgner
2relaunches
BirgitBerlin


Discussion entries: 2





  

Answers


6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
Neuanlauf
start-up


Explanation:
at the start-up of a new production series ...

BrigitteHilgner
Austria
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 47
Grading comment
thanks

9 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5
relaunches


Explanation:
could be relaunches of a model

BirgitBerlin
Germany
Native speaker of: German
PRO pts in category: 12