KudoZ home » German to English » Automotive / Cars & Trucks

Sol-Ausstattung

English translation: Sol line


04:58 Nov 9, 2003
German to English translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Automotive / Cars & Trucks / Automotive
German term or phrase: Sol-Ausstattung
Lenkrad nur in der Höhe verstellbar, Instrumente übersichtlich, Sol-Ausstattung mit karbonartigen Applikationen.
Poj
English translation:Sol line
Explanation:
Sounds like Toyota has invented a new expression for a special design: Sol line and Luna line..
Selected response from:

Christine Bollmann
Spain
Grading comment
Thank you.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1standard equipment/featuresRolf Bueskens
2 +1Sol line
Christine Bollmann


  

Answers


3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Sol line


Explanation:
Sounds like Toyota has invented a new expression for a special design: Sol line and Luna line..


    Reference: http://www.google.es/search?q=Sol+Toyota&hl=es&lr=&ie=UTF-8&...
Christine Bollmann
Spain
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Thank you.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  szilard
5 hrs

14 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
standard equipment/features


Explanation:
Probably typo: Soll-Auststattung


    Professional experience
Rolf Bueskens
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 45

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Sueg
1502 days