KudoZ home » German to English » Automotive / Cars & Trucks

Ausprägung

English translation: attribute


10:15 Mar 10, 2004
German to English translations [PRO]
Marketing - Automotive / Cars & Trucks
German term or phrase: Ausprägung
XXX = Ausprägung Volumen
Found alongside a graph
Can anybody help?
roguestate
English translation:attribute
Explanation:
Can only guess with so little context. 'Attribute' is common in surveys, but this might be the 'unit of measure'. Best choice might be to leave it out.
Selected response from:

Terry Gilman
Germany
Grading comment
thanks!
2 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3value
milinad
3just a tryAutobusek
3volume specificationgangels
1attribute
Terry Gilman


  

Answers


22 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
Ausprägung
just a try


Explanation:
Focus on volume

Autobusek
Germany
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench

34 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 1/5Answerer confidence 1/5
Ausprägung
attribute


Explanation:
Can only guess with so little context. 'Attribute' is common in surveys, but this might be the 'unit of measure'. Best choice might be to leave it out.

Terry Gilman
Germany
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 2
Grading comment
thanks!

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
value


Explanation:
xxx = value Volume

milinad
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish

4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
volume specification


Explanation:
I'd guess, but not specification volume

gangels
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 187