KudoZ home » German to English » Automotive / Cars & Trucks

VERB-ARB

English translation: Verbundarbeit


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:VERB-ARB
English translation:Verbundarbeit
Entered by: Paula Price

20:19 Apr 1, 2004
German to English translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Automotive / Cars & Trucks
German term or phrase: VERB-ARB
LACKIER-MATERIALKOSTEN
NEUTEILLACKIERUNG I
NEUTEILLACKIERING KIN
MATERIALVORGABE
MAT-KONST. HPT-ARB. METALL-LACK.
MAT-KONST. VERB-ARB. KUNSTOFF-LACK

(Parts list for the repair of a vehicle damaged in an accident)
Paula Price
rest of the work?
Explanation:
I wonder if maybe HPT-ARB means Haupt-Arbeit and Verb-ARB means verbliebene Arbeit. But it's almost 12pm, so I might be way off track ;)
Selected response from:

Elvira Stoianov
Luxembourg
Grading comment
I found another reference in the text it meant Verbundarbeit. But thanks anyway!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3VerbesserungsarbeitHalmoforBT
3rest of the work?
Elvira Stoianov


  

Answers


8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
rest of the work?


Explanation:
I wonder if maybe HPT-ARB means Haupt-Arbeit and Verb-ARB means verbliebene Arbeit. But it's almost 12pm, so I might be way off track ;)

Elvira Stoianov
Luxembourg
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RomanianRomanian, Native in HungarianHungarian
PRO pts in category: 43
Grading comment
I found another reference in the text it meant Verbundarbeit. But thanks anyway!

9 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
Verbesserungsarbeit


Explanation:
Keine vollständige Oberfläche, sondern nur ein Teil wird lackiert.

HalmoforBT
Native speaker of: Native in HungarianHungarian
PRO pts in category: 16