KudoZ home » German to English » Automotive / Cars & Trucks

Getriebeanforderungen

English translation: gearbox requirements


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:Getriebeanforderungen
English translation:gearbox requirements
Entered by: HalmoforBT

07:29 Apr 7, 2004
German to English translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Automotive / Cars & Trucks
German term or phrase: Getriebeanforderungen
Kraftübertragungsöle:
Esso Torque Fluid 10, 30 und 50 sind

ideal geeignet für den Einsatz in Last-schaltgetrieben, Endantrieben und Hy-drauliksystemen von Bau- und Arbeits-maschinen. Speziell für Caterpillar-Aggregate entwickelt, erfüllen die Fluids alle Getriebeanforderungen dieses Herstellers,einschließlich Naßbremsen, End-antrieben und Hydrauliksystemen.
Andou
gearbox requirements
Explanation:
According to some online technical dictionaries.
Selected response from:

HalmoforBT
Grading comment
Danke schoen!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +4gearbox requirementsHalmoforBT
4gear specifications
EdithK


  

Answers


9 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
gear specifications


Explanation:
should work

EdithK
Switzerland
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 295

10 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +4
gearbox requirements


Explanation:
According to some online technical dictionaries.

HalmoforBT
Native speaker of: Native in HungarianHungarian
PRO pts in category: 16
Grading comment
Danke schoen!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Hildegard Fatahtouii: meet all gear(box) requirements ...
2 mins
  -> Thanks

agree  Kirsty Mason
16 mins
  -> Thank you

agree  Rolf Bueskens
16 mins
  -> Thank you

agree  Katrin Suchan
59 mins
  -> Thank you