KudoZ home » German to English » Automotive / Cars & Trucks

Fräsmuster

English translation: Milled sample


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:Fräsmuster
English translation:Milled sample
Entered by: Louise Mawbey

13:35 Nov 29, 2004
German to English translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Automotive / Cars & Trucks / specifications
German term or phrase: Fräsmuster
Specifications for the display component of a parking assistance system in a car. Practically no relevant context, I'm afraid.

A table under Musterstückzahlen

A-Muster - Bemerkung, nur Fräsmuster.

TIA
Louise Mawbey
Germany
Milled sample
Explanation:
Basically just a guess!
Selected response from:

Frosty
Grading comment
After further research I think this is it. Thanks
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3Milled sample
Frosty
2mechanical test specimen
foehnerk


  

Answers


20 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5
Fräsmuster
mechanical test specimen


Explanation:
...maybe


    Reference: http://www.bitecsmi.com/
foehnerk
Works in field
Native speaker of: English
PRO pts in category: 29

33 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
Fräsmuster
Milled sample


Explanation:
Basically just a guess!

Frosty
Works in field
Native speaker of: English
PRO pts in category: 108
Grading comment
After further research I think this is it. Thanks