KudoZ home » German to English » Biology (-tech,-chem,micro-)

Wasserbelebung/belebtes Wasser

English translation: water vitalisation / vitalised water


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:Wasserbelebung/belebtes Wasser
English translation:water vitalisation / vitalised water
Entered by: silvia glatzhofer

12:15 Jul 9, 2008
German to English translations [PRO]
Marketing - Biology (-tech,-chem,micro-)
German term or phrase: Wasserbelebung/belebtes Wasser
Sorry, ich wusste nicht, welche Kategorie hier zutrifft. Esoterik, General ....? Außerdem bilde ich mir ein, dass das Thema schon mal besprochen wurde, aber ich finde nichts in den glossaries.

Newsletter eines "Wellness" Hotels.
Wasserbelebung:
Die Bilder der Wasserkristalle unten zeigen: Es besteht eine eindeutige Beziehung zwischen der Schönheit und Ausprägung der Kristallform und der Wasserqualität. Belebtes Wasser überträgt die Klarheit der Kristalle auf unseren Stoffwechsel. Daher ist unser Trinkwasser mit Mineralkristallen belebt.


revitalised water? energised water? revitalisation? Thanks for your inputs.
silvia glatzhofer
water vitalisation / vitalised water
Explanation:
Water vitalisation has not yet been researched scientifically;
http://www.ete.wur.nl/UK/Research/Reusable Water/Advanced Wa...
Water vitalisation;
http://www.ultraspring.nl/1152-870-EN/watervitalisatie.htm;
On the pictures you can see the difference in structure between vitalised and not vitalised water. Vitalised water does have more structure. More structure means healthier. Healthier means better for you. Better for your internal 70% consisting of water. If you drink water which is more of structure and healthier, you yourself will become healthier. You will feel yourself better.
http://www.presscon.nl/home.php?site=aquaoptimizers&lan=en

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 6 Stunden (2008-07-09 18:58:43 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

In accordance with a similar principle, funnels can be used for water vitalization in Biotopes. Also, here the water will be tangentially guided in the funnel (modeled in accordance with Walter Schauberger’s hyperbolically formed sound law formula).
http://www.pks.or.at/drinkingwater.html;
Water is life - again and again, this was emphasized by ancient religions, myths and fables. Water vitalization, on the other hand, is a topic that did not become current until recently. Why vitalize water? Are humans actual­ ly allowed to do that? Isn't it really rather presumptuous if one believes he / she is able to "teach" water anything?
http://www.futuretechtoday.com/ewo/;
Are you planning an active summer? Remember to stay properly hydrated. Drink plenty of VITALIZED water and take your Sole every day. If you're real active, you'll need an extra boost from the 84 ionized mineral electrolytes found in our salt "stones".
Water Vitalization Crystals
Since most of us don't have spring water, it is important to revitalize our drinking water. The easiest, simplest, and least expensive way is to use natural mountain crystals in a pitcher of water. The water absorbs the energetic vibration of each of the crystals, stores it, and becomes good for drinking.
http://www.himalayancrystalsalt.com/specialties.html;
Selected response from:

Ingrid Moore
Grading comment
danke
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4water activation / activated waterEllen Kraus
4water vitalisation / vitalised waterIngrid Moore
3vivified water
Ken McKerrow
3charging of water/charged watercasper


  

Answers


18 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
water activation / activated water


Explanation:
I didnt look it up, the term just came to my mind

Ellen Kraus
Austria
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman

26 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
vivified water


Explanation:
Dieser Begriff hilft Ihnen vielleicht, ist doch ziemlich nah am deutschen (belebt - mit leben erfüllt - vivify - infuse with life), ausserdem wird in Zusammenhang mit auf natürlichen Weise mineralisiertem Wasser gebraucht.

Wobei, Sie wollen wohl die Tatsache beachten, dass 'vivified water' gleichfalls in Zusammenhang mit einigen Produkten auftaucht - z.B. 'biodisc' und 'the vivifier'. Aber, da der Link auf krysallförmige Wasserstruktur verweist, unterschieden sich die Produkte wahrscheinlich nur im äusseren Form... Viel Erfolg!


    Reference: http://varcasglobal.com/en/vivifier.htm
Ken McKerrow
Native speaker of: English

56 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
charging of water/charged water


Explanation:
Please google for these terms

casper
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 8

17 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
water vitalisation / vitalised water


Explanation:
Water vitalisation has not yet been researched scientifically;
http://www.ete.wur.nl/UK/Research/Reusable Water/Advanced Wa...
Water vitalisation;
http://www.ultraspring.nl/1152-870-EN/watervitalisatie.htm;
On the pictures you can see the difference in structure between vitalised and not vitalised water. Vitalised water does have more structure. More structure means healthier. Healthier means better for you. Better for your internal 70% consisting of water. If you drink water which is more of structure and healthier, you yourself will become healthier. You will feel yourself better.
http://www.presscon.nl/home.php?site=aquaoptimizers&lan=en

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 6 Stunden (2008-07-09 18:58:43 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

In accordance with a similar principle, funnels can be used for water vitalization in Biotopes. Also, here the water will be tangentially guided in the funnel (modeled in accordance with Walter Schauberger’s hyperbolically formed sound law formula).
http://www.pks.or.at/drinkingwater.html;
Water is life - again and again, this was emphasized by ancient religions, myths and fables. Water vitalization, on the other hand, is a topic that did not become current until recently. Why vitalize water? Are humans actual­ ly allowed to do that? Isn't it really rather presumptuous if one believes he / she is able to "teach" water anything?
http://www.futuretechtoday.com/ewo/;
Are you planning an active summer? Remember to stay properly hydrated. Drink plenty of VITALIZED water and take your Sole every day. If you're real active, you'll need an extra boost from the 84 ionized mineral electrolytes found in our salt "stones".
Water Vitalization Crystals
Since most of us don't have spring water, it is important to revitalize our drinking water. The easiest, simplest, and least expensive way is to use natural mountain crystals in a pitcher of water. The water absorbs the energetic vibration of each of the crystals, stores it, and becomes good for drinking.
http://www.himalayancrystalsalt.com/specialties.html;

Example sentence(s):
  • Professional Water Vitalisation for: Drinking water (qualtity and chalk) desalination, process water (colling lubricants, cooling liquids, cleaning), artifical snow production, ruaral waste water
  • Vitalised water and its wondrous effects

    Reference: http://ifat.b2bmatchmaking.com/p_cat_tech.php?page=4&detail=...
    Reference: http://www.randomhouse.de/book/edition.jsp?edi=216292&frm=tr...
Ingrid Moore
Native speaker of: German
PRO pts in category: 7
Grading comment
danke