KudoZ home » German to English » Biology (-tech,-chem,micro-)

durchströmungsfähigen Träger

English translation: perfusable carrier solution / media


16:09 Apr 3, 2003
German to English translations [PRO]
Science - Biology (-tech,-chem,micro-) / Biological term
German term or phrase: durchströmungsfähigen Träger
Verfahren zur Abtrennung von Nicht-HDL-Lipoproteinen aus biologischen Flüssigkeiten, dadurch gekennzeichnet, daß die Nicht-HDL-Lipoprotein enthaltende biologische Flüssigkeit auf einen durchströmungsfähigen Träger aufgebracht wird, der ein Fällungs-mittel für Nicht-HDL-Lipoproteine enthält und die Flüssigkeit in Kontakt gebracht wird mit Reagenzien für die Durchführung einer Nachweisreaktion für Cholesterin
Michaela Tappel
English translation:perfusable carrier solution / media
Explanation:
Durchströmung = Perfusion

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2003-04-03 16:46:25 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Delta T Perfusable Coverglass Lid
Bioptechs PN 0420031216

Delta T Micro-Perfusion Pump
Bioptechs PN 121611

Tygon 2275 Tubing
Bioptechs PN 20202275


http://www.bioptechs.com/Products/Prices/D_Checklist/d_check...

Main focus was put on i) balancing medium composition to enable reasonable perfusion rates, ii) optimized carrier preparation,

http://www.boku.ac.at/iam/poster/fb-lab.htm
Selected response from:

Hermann
Grading comment
It had everything I need and lots of reference

Thank you sooo much

Michaela Tappel
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
2 +2perfusable carrier solution / media
Hermann
2porous or permeable carrierTanya Fox


  

Answers


33 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5 peer agreement (net): +2
perfusable carrier solution / media


Explanation:
Durchströmung = Perfusion

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2003-04-03 16:46:25 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Delta T Perfusable Coverglass Lid
Bioptechs PN 0420031216

Delta T Micro-Perfusion Pump
Bioptechs PN 121611

Tygon 2275 Tubing
Bioptechs PN 20202275


http://www.bioptechs.com/Products/Prices/D_Checklist/d_check...

Main focus was put on i) balancing medium composition to enable reasonable perfusion rates, ii) optimized carrier preparation,

http://www.boku.ac.at/iam/poster/fb-lab.htm

Hermann
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 7
Grading comment
It had everything I need and lots of reference

Thank you sooo much

Michaela Tappel

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  ANDERSON ARCANJO
32 mins
  -> thanks

agree  Renate FitzRoy
3 hrs
  -> thanks

6 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5
porous or permeable carrier


Explanation:
probably permeable

Tanya Fox
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish