KudoZ home » German to English » Bus/Financial

Optionsprogramme an Mitarbeiter

English translation: employee stock options or ESOPs


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:Optionsprogramme an Mitarbeiter
English translation:employee stock options or ESOPs
Entered by: Ralf Lemster

00:03 Mar 1, 2002
German to English translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial
German term or phrase: Optionsprogramme an Mitarbeiter
Dies resultiert aus der Abnahme des Ausgleichsposten für Optionsprogramme an Mitarbeiter...

Annual Report
Olav Rixen
Canada
Employee stock options or EPSOs
Explanation:
... unbiased information on employee stock ownership plans (ESOPs), broadly granted employee
stock options and related programs, and ownership culture. We are the ...
Beschreibung: Source for employee stock ownership plans (ESOPs), stock options, and other employee ownership plans,...
Selected response from:

Translations4IT
Grading comment
Thanks, Sabine!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1Employee Stock Option PlansMichael Sebold
4Employee stock options or EPSOs
Translations4IT
4employee option programs
jccantrell


  

Answers


9 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
employee option programs


Explanation:
My take on it

jccantrell
United States
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 4598

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Employee Stock Option Plans


Explanation:
I think this is your best bet.




--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2002-03-01 03:35:41 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

222,000 Google hits.

Michael Sebold
Canada
PRO pts in pair: 283

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  xxxdeufrang
54 mins
  -> Thank you.

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Employee stock options or EPSOs


Explanation:
... unbiased information on employee stock ownership plans (ESOPs), broadly granted employee
stock options and related programs, and ownership culture. We are the ...
Beschreibung: Source for employee stock ownership plans (ESOPs), stock options, and other employee ownership plans,...


    Reference: http://www.nceo.org/
Translations4IT
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 730
Grading comment
Thanks, Sabine!