KudoZ home » German to English » Accounting

Komplementäranteil des persönlich haftenden Gesellschafters

English translation: general partner's share of the personally liable partner


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:Komplementäranteil des persönlich haftenden Gesellschafters
English translation:general partner's share of the personally liable partner
Entered by: Steffen Walter

12:25 Mar 1, 2002
German to English translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Accounting
German term or phrase: Komplementäranteil des persönlich haftenden Gesellschafters
Annual report
Olav Rixen
Canada
complementary share of the personally liable partner
Explanation:
Hope this helps too.
Selected response from:

Bob Kerns
Germany
Grading comment
Thanks, Robert!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5Supplementary sharevolume held by liable propriator.xxxbrute
3 +1general partner share of the personally liable partnerKrokodil
4Supplementary share of the partner personally liable (with his property , capital and goods)xxxechoecho
4complementary share of the personally liable partner
Bob Kerns


  

Answers


34 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
complementary share of the personally liable partner


Explanation:
Hope this helps too.

Bob Kerns
Germany
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 13
Grading comment
Thanks, Robert!

41 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Supplementary share of the partner personally liable (with his property , capital and goods)


Explanation:



http://www.hlbi.com/html/dbi/norway/dbinorway.htm#VARIOUS FO...

xxxechoecho

43 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
general partner share of the personally liable partner


Explanation:
Bit of a guess admittedly, but hopefully makes some sense!

Krokodil
Germany
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 9

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Ralf Lemster: "general partner's share"
4 hrs

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
Supplementary sharevolume held by liable propriator.


Explanation:
Implicit.

xxxbrute