KudoZ home » German to English » Accounting

Aktienanteil des persönlich haftenden Gesellschafters

English translation: shares held by the personally liable partner


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:Aktienanteil des persönlich haftenden Gesellschafters
English translation:shares held by the personally liable partner
Entered by: Bob Kerns

12:25 Mar 1, 2002
German to English translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Accounting
German term or phrase: Aktienanteil des persönlich haftenden Gesellschafters
Annual report
Olav Rixen
Canada
shares held by the personally liable partner
Explanation:
Hope this helps.
Selected response from:

Bob Kerns
Germany
Grading comment
Thanks, Robert!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +5shares held by the personally liable partner
Bob Kerns
5Sharevolume held by liable proprietor.xxxbrute


  

Answers


29 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +5
shares held by the personally liable partner


Explanation:
Hope this helps.

Bob Kerns
Germany
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 13
Grading comment
Thanks, Robert!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Steffen Pollex: This is slightly more exactly the meaning.
5 mins

agree  Sven Petersson
12 mins

agree  Krokodil: Sounds like it to me!
37 mins

agree  gangels
1 hr

agree  Irene De Han
13 hrs

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
Sharevolume held by liable proprietor.


Explanation:
Implicit.

xxxbrute