KudoZ home » German to English » Bus/Financial

Kaufvertragsrecht

English translation: law on the sale of goods


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:Kaufvertragsrecht
English translation:law on the sale of goods
Entered by: Kim Metzger

14:30 Mar 3, 2002
German to English translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial
German term or phrase: Kaufvertragsrecht
als Term
Kathi Stock
United States
law on the sale of goods
Explanation:
Kathi, this is the official EU translation.
Selected response from:

Kim Metzger
Mexico
Grading comment
Thanks :)
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1law on the sale of goods
Kim Metzger
4 -1Commerce Law / Law of Commerce.xxxbrute
3Contracts law, purchases( and sales).xxxechoecho


  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
law on the sale of goods


Explanation:
Kathi, this is the official EU translation.

Kim Metzger
Mexico
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 21825
Grading comment
Thanks :)

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Dr. Fred Thomson
40 mins

24 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
Contracts law, purchases( and sales).


Explanation:
http://www.laderapress.com/laderapress/contractslaw1.html
A starting point :)

xxxechoecho
PRO pts in pair: 8

25 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): -1
Commerce Law / Law of Commerce.


Explanation:
Implicit.

xxxbrute
PRO pts in pair: 255

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
disagree  Carolin Dierksmeier: would be Handelsrecht in German
1 hr