KudoZ home » German to English » Bus/Financial

Kond.konzept

English translation: concept for terms & conditions


06:45 Mar 14, 2002
German to English translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial / strategic management
German term or phrase: Kond.konzept
Still on my survey - this is how it appears in somebody's response. The whole thing is:
"Etablierung Preis- und Kond.konzep"
(I think I must have missed something at B-school!)
Michael Sebold
Canada
English translation:concept for terms & conditions
Explanation:
"Establishing a concept for prices and terms & conditions"
Selected response from:

Ralf Lemster
Germany
Grading comment
Thanks, Ralph!
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1concept for terms & conditions
Ralf Lemster
4 +1Konditionenkonzept
Translations4IT


  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Konditionenkonzept


Explanation:
Just an idea....

Translations4IT
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 730

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  wrtransco
12 mins

21 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
concept for terms & conditions


Explanation:
"Establishing a concept for prices and terms & conditions"

Ralf Lemster
Germany
Native speaker of: German
PRO pts in pair: 2684
Grading comment
Thanks, Ralph!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  xxxbrute: GE: "Etablierungspreis- und Konditionskonzept"!
3 hrs