KudoZ home » German to English » Bus/Financial

die Indizes und der Kursverlauf glichen sich an...

English translation: Indices and quotations leveled out!


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:die Indizes und der Kursverlauf glichen sich an...
English translation:Indices and quotations leveled out!
Entered by: xxxbrute

09:43 Mar 14, 2002
German to English translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial
German term or phrase: die Indizes und der Kursverlauf glichen sich an...
I just need this explaining to my poor brain.
Clare Coupland
Indices and quotations leveled out!
Explanation:
Implicit
Selected response from:

xxxbrute
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4convergedgangels
4Indices and quotations leveled out!xxxbrute
4the indices and the course process offer
GBChrista


  

Answers


7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
the indices and the course process offer


Explanation:
I hope this helps

GBChrista
Germany
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in pair: 69

23 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Indices and quotations leveled out!


Explanation:
Implicit

xxxbrute
PRO pts in pair: 255

5 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
converged


Explanation:
Angleichen means coming together or being in sync. Levelling out means absence of peaks and valleys, so I would disagree with the answer

gangels
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in pair: 5465