KudoZ home » German to English » Bus/Financial

Rahmenangebot

English translation: frame offer


18:47 Mar 17, 2002
German to English translations [Non-PRO]
Bus/Financial / Versand
German term or phrase: Rahmenangebot
Auflistung (Matrix)

Leider kein Kontext.
Harald
English translation:frame offer
Explanation:
would be my guess
Selected response from:

Elvira Stoianov
Luxembourg
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5frame offer
Elvira Stoianov
4basic service
Kim Metzger


  

Answers


15 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
basic service


Explanation:
This is one possibility among many.

Kim Metzger
Mexico
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 21825

15 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
frame offer


Explanation:
would be my guess

Elvira Stoianov
Luxembourg
Native speaker of: Native in RomanianRomanian, Native in HungarianHungarian
PRO pts in pair: 1082