KudoZ home » German to English » Bus/Financial

Colli-Beschriftungen

English translation: package label(l)ing


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:Colli-Beschriftungen
English translation:package label(l)ing
Entered by: Evert DELOOF-SYS

11:32 Mar 20, 2002
German to English translations [Non-PRO]
Bus/Financial
German term or phrase: Colli-Beschriftungen
Heading in an order confirmation document. Just has this phrase and a company address next to it
Rachel
package label(l)ing
Explanation:
sometimes 'colli' label(l)ing

Beschriftungen : label(l)ing

Ref.:

... Package Labeling. Health Warning/ Message Required, Requires tobacco product packages
to carry a warning of the dangers of tobacco use or a broader health message ...

apps.nccd.cdc.gov/nations/Help/laws_pac.asp
Selected response from:

Evert DELOOF-SYS
Belgium
Grading comment
Thank you!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2package label(l)ing
Evert DELOOF-SYS
4Colli labelling
GBChrista


  

Answers


9 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
package label(l)ing


Explanation:
sometimes 'colli' label(l)ing

Beschriftungen : label(l)ing

Ref.:

... Package Labeling. Health Warning/ Message Required, Requires tobacco product packages
to carry a warning of the dangers of tobacco use or a broader health message ...

apps.nccd.cdc.gov/nations/Help/laws_pac.asp

Evert DELOOF-SYS
Belgium
Native speaker of: Native in DutchDutch, Native in FlemishFlemish
PRO pts in pair: 148
Grading comment
Thank you!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Sven Petersson
2 mins

agree  Elisabeth Ghysels
4 mins

35 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Colli labelling


Explanation:
I hope this helps

GBChrista
Germany
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in pair: 69