KudoZ home » German to English » Bus/Financial

Handels- und Ergaenzungsbilanz

English translation: trade and auxillary balances


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:Handels- und Ergaenzungsbilanz
English translation:trade and auxillary balances
Entered by: R. A. Stegemann

20:08 Mar 20, 2002
German to English translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial
German term or phrase: Handels- und Ergaenzungsbilanz
See question on Spiegelbildmethode
Dr. Fred Thomson
United States
trade and auxillary balances
Explanation:
There are things called trade balances and auxillary account balances, but without greater context, it is difficult to help you.
Selected response from:

R. A. Stegemann
Saudi Arabia
Grading comment
Thanks to both of you for your help.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4trade and auxillary balances
R. A. Stegemann
4trade and supplement balance
GBChrista


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
trade and supplement balance


Explanation:
I hope that helps

GBChrista
Germany
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in pair: 69

5 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
trade and auxillary balances


Explanation:
There are things called trade balances and auxillary account balances, but without greater context, it is difficult to help you.

R. A. Stegemann
Saudi Arabia
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 285
Grading comment
Thanks to both of you for your help.