KudoZ home » German to English » Bus/Financial

Beteiligungskonto

English translation: participation account


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:Beteiligungskonto
English translation:participation account
Entered by: GBChrista

20:09 Mar 20, 2002
German to English translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial
German term or phrase: Beteiligungskonto
See question on Spiegelbildmethode
Dr. Fred Thomson
United States
participation account
Explanation:
I hope this helps
Selected response from:

GBChrista
Germany
Grading comment
Thank you.
2 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4EQUITY HOLDING ACCOUNT/INVESTMENT ACCOUNTxxxRNolder
4participation account
GBChrista


  

Answers


7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
participation account


Explanation:
I hope this helps

GBChrista
Germany
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in pair: 69
Grading comment
Thank you.

49 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
EQUITY HOLDING ACCOUNT/INVESTMENT ACCOUNT


Explanation:
..

xxxRNolder
Native speaker of: English
PRO pts in pair: 163