KudoZ home » German to English » Bus/Financial

Sachbezug

English translation: benefits in kind


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:Sachbezug
English translation:benefits in kind
Entered by: Sandra Schlatter

10:43 Mar 21, 2002
German to English translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial
German term or phrase: Sachbezug
Sonstige betriebliche Erträge:

Verrechnung der Sachbezüge Personal
Daniela Schlöder
Germany
benefits in kind
Explanation:
standard term
Selected response from:

Sandra Schlatter
Grading comment
Thanx.
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +3benefits in kindSandra Schlatter
4non-monetary compensation
Friedrich Reinold


  

Answers


1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
benefits in kind


Explanation:
standard term

Sandra Schlatter
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in pair: 95
Grading comment
Thanx.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Ralf Lemster: Exactly.
1 min

agree  Alison Schwitzgebel: in this context.
4 mins

agree  Nadders: or 'payment in kind'
13 mins

4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
non-monetary compensation


Explanation:
Source: Siemens Dictionary of Personnel and Educational Terms

Friedrich Reinold
United States
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in pair: 188