KudoZ home » German to English » Bus/Financial

Anrechnungsfähig

English translation: included in the calculation (economics context)


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:Anrechnungsfähig
English translation:included in the calculation (economics context)
Entered by: Michael Sebold

02:50 Mar 23, 2002
German to English translations [Non-PRO]
Bus/Financial
German term or phrase: Anrechnungsfähig
Anrechnungsfähig sind jedenfalls solche Lieferungen / Leistungen, deren Bestandteile zur Gänze in Österreich angefertigt wurden bzw. deren Verarbeitung zum Endprodukt durch inländische Wertschöpfung erfolgte.
Vinay
included in the calculation
Explanation:
It sounds a bit like an economics context, where only products and services that have a substantial Austrian component are included in the calculation of whatever indicator(?) the sentence refers to.


Selected response from:

Michael Sebold
Canada
Grading comment
Thanks
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4included in the calculationMichael Sebold
4allowable/deductible
Kim Metzger


  

Answers


7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
allowable/deductible


Explanation:
Those deliveries/services are allowable

Kim Metzger
Mexico
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 21829

17 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
included in the calculation


Explanation:
It sounds a bit like an economics context, where only products and services that have a substantial Austrian component are included in the calculation of whatever indicator(?) the sentence refers to.




Michael Sebold
Canada
PRO pts in pair: 283
Grading comment
Thanks