KudoZ home » German to English » Bus/Financial

Entzollungsdokumente

English translation: customs clearance documents


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:Entzollungsdokumente
English translation:customs clearance documents
Entered by: Alexander Schleber

08:44 Mar 25, 2002
German to English translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial
German term or phrase: Entzollungsdokumente
item in a list: Beschaffung der erforderlichen Entzollungsdokumente (can I leave this as 'discharging documents)
conny
Germany
customs clearance documents
Explanation:
products are cleared through customs.
Selected response from:

Alexander Schleber
Belgium
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +7customs clearance documents
Alexander Schleber
4discharging documents
Codrut Tudor


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
discharging documents


Explanation:
I think you can leave it like that. It's enough clear.

Codrut Tudor
Romania
Native speaker of: Native in RomanianRomanian
PRO pts in pair: 4

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
neutral  Trudy Peters: Sound like being discharged from a hospital
3 hrs

42 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +7
customs clearance documents


Explanation:
products are cleared through customs.


    Reference: http://www.google.com/search?as_q=&num=10&hl=en&btnG=Google+...
Alexander Schleber
Belgium
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 2328

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  xxxbrute
48 mins

agree  BRH
51 mins

agree  Cilian O'Tuama: or c. c. papers. "Item in a list" is not very informative.
1 hr

agree  ingot
5 hrs

agree  Anne H: Agree fully.
7 hrs

agree  GBChrista
10 hrs

agree  Michael Sebold
1 day10 hrs