KudoZ home » German to English » Bus/Financial

Prozeßmodell

English translation: process model


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:Prozeßmodell
English translation:process model
Entered by: Trudy Peters

15:55 May 9, 2002
German to English translations [Non-PRO]
Bus/Financial / Quality management
German term or phrase: Prozeßmodell
(Section title in a quality management manual)
Prozeßmodell der Richard Kablitz & Mitthof GmbH
Rachel
process model
Explanation:
plain and simple.

Supported by Siemens
Selected response from:

Trudy Peters
United States
Grading comment
Thanks
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +12process model
Trudy Peters
4"Operational procedure model"xxxbrute
4processxxxDr.G.MD


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +12
process model


Explanation:
plain and simple.

Supported by Siemens

Trudy Peters
United States
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 3087
Grading comment
Thanks

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Alison Schwitzgebel
7 mins

agree  xxxRNolder
15 mins

agree  Ulrike Lieder: I've seen it in some recent assignments (originating in the US)
19 mins

agree  Theo Bose
20 mins

agree  Bob Kerns
1 hr

agree  jccantrell
1 hr

agree  jerrie
2 hrs

agree  Chris Rowson
2 hrs

agree  Mirelluk
4 hrs

agree  Louise Mawbey
17 hrs

agree  xxxdeufrang
1 day11 hrs

agree  Сергей Лузан
4 days

5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
process


Explanation:
of Richard Kablitz & Mitthof Ltd.

xxxDr.G.MD
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in pair: 1547

1 day2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
"Operational procedure model"


Explanation:
Another business context option!

xxxbrute
PRO pts in pair: 255