KudoZ home » German to English » Bus/Financial

Raumsicherungsübereignung

English translation: sentence


15:11 May 10, 2002
German to English translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial / Leasing
German term or phrase: Raumsicherungsübereignung
XXX steht dafür ein, dass die Hardware während der Installationsphase, d.h. vor Übertragung des Eigentums an YYY, nicht von einem gegenüber AAA etwaig bestehenden Vermieterpfandrecht oder einer Raumsicherungsübereignung umfasst wird bzw. spätestens im Zeitpunkt der Eigentumsübertragung entsprechende Freigabeerklärungen vorliegen.
Howard Corlett
United Kingdom
English translation:sentence
Explanation:
xxx affirms, that during the installation process, i.e. prior to property [asset] transfer to yyy, the hardware shall not be compromised by any lessor's warrant [judgment] or by restricted access to the premises, and/or that at the time of property transfer at the latest, an official notice of release will be presented.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2002-05-10 20:03:43 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

missing copy: lessor\'s warrant [judgment] ...\"against aaa\",... or by etc
Selected response from:

gangels
Grading comment
Many thanks.
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1sentencegangels
4transfer of storage security contract rights
Kim Metzger


  

Answers


8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
transfer of storage security contract rights


Explanation:
Raumsicherung is translated as storage security in Hamblock/Wessels.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2002-05-10 15:21:04 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Or maybe just storage security rights

Kim Metzger
Mexico
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 21821

4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
sentence


Explanation:
xxx affirms, that during the installation process, i.e. prior to property [asset] transfer to yyy, the hardware shall not be compromised by any lessor's warrant [judgment] or by restricted access to the premises, and/or that at the time of property transfer at the latest, an official notice of release will be presented.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2002-05-10 20:03:43 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

missing copy: lessor\'s warrant [judgment] ...\"against aaa\",... or by etc

gangels
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in pair: 5465
Grading comment
Many thanks.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Сергей Лузан
2 days18 hrs