KudoZ home » German to English » Bus/Financial

Entscheidungsfeldkomponenten

English translation: decision factors


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:Entscheidungsfeldkomponenten
English translation:decision factors
Entered by: Rod Darby

12:09 May 13, 2002
German to English translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial / auditing, business valuation
German term or phrase: Entscheidungsfeldkomponenten
Die Auswirkungen ggf. vorgesehener künftiger weiterer Strukturänderungen, Interdependenzen zu anderen Entscheidungsfeldkomponenten und sonstige spezifische wertrelevante Umstände in der Sphäre des Anteilseigners, etwa dessen individuelle steuerliche Situation, bleiben außer Betracht (vgl. IDW S 1, Tz. 51, 54, 63). Gleiches gilt für Änderungen, die die Zukunftserfolge in-folge der Transaktion erfahren.
Rod Darby
Ghana
decision factors
Explanation:
Simple, but I think it works in your context.
HTH!
Selected response from:

Beth Kantus
United States
Grading comment
TVM, Beth, this was a great help (not much good at these micro-economics buzzwords)
Rod
P.S. Hamo is right about the redundancy, isn't he?
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2decision factorsBeth Kantus
4decision-making bodies (components)
R. A. Stegemann


  

Answers


32 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
decision factors


Explanation:
Simple, but I think it works in your context.
HTH!

Beth Kantus
United States
Native speaker of: English
PRO pts in pair: 924
Grading comment
TVM, Beth, this was a great help (not much good at these micro-economics buzzwords)
Rod
P.S. Hamo is right about the redundancy, isn't he?

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  R. A. Stegemann: This is also a good response. It depends whether the emphasis is placed on the interdependence of the decision-makers or that of the factors that go into the decision-making process.
12 mins
  -> agree!

agree  Сергей Лузан
5 hrs

40 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
decision-making bodies (components)


Explanation:
In this case '-feld' and 'komponent' appear redundant.

R. A. Stegemann
Saudi Arabia
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 285