KudoZ home » German to English » Bus/Financial

Entgeltabrechnung

English translation: Payroll Accounting


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:Entgeltabrechnung
English translation:Payroll Accounting
Entered by: helgro

12:53 May 14, 2002
German to English translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial
German term or phrase: Entgeltabrechnung
Company personnel and accounting structures
helgro
payroll accounting
Explanation:
this could be what you're looking for
Selected response from:

Kim Metzger
Mexico
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +6payroll accounting
Kim Metzger
4pay-slipKlaus Stracker
4Expenses bookkeepingJan Liebelt


  

Answers


7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +6
payroll accounting


Explanation:
this could be what you're looking for

Kim Metzger
Mexico
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 21825

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Ted Wozniak: Without context it's hard to be sure but this was my first thought as well.
6 mins

agree  Сергей Лузан
7 mins

agree  Theo Bose
24 mins

agree  jerrie
1 hr

agree  Olaf: !
4 hrs

agree  Rod Darby
1 day23 hrs

9 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Expenses bookkeeping


Explanation:
Is this what you're looking for?

Jan Liebelt
France
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 77

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
pay-slip


Explanation:
pay-slip or pay-check as an alternative

Klaus Stracker
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in pair: 17