KudoZ home » German to English » Bus/Financial

erklärungsbedürftig und individuell auf einzelne Kundenwünsche kreierbar

English translation: need to be explained and are customised individually upon client's requests


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:erklärungsbedürftig und individuell auf einzelne Kundenwünsche kreierbar
English translation:need to be explained and are customised individually upon client's requests
Entered by: Klaus Dorn

09:27 May 18, 2002
German to English translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial
German term or phrase: erklärungsbedürftig und individuell auf einzelne Kundenwünsche kreierbar
Zinsoptimierungsmöglichkeiten sind bezogen auf die vielfältigen Möglichkeiten erklärungsbedürftig und individuell auf einzelne Kundenwünsche kreierbar.
Not sure of all these adjectives 'randomly' placed in the sentence.
Elizabeth Duke
United Kingdom
need to be explained and are customised individually upon client's requests
Explanation:
need to be explained (detailed) and can be customised individually to suit the client's needs

ways of optimising interest need to be explained (detailed) due to the variety of possibilities and can be customised individually to suit the client's needs
Selected response from:

Klaus Dorn
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement. KudoZ.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +5need to be explained and are customised individually upon client's requestsKlaus Dorn
4Sentence option:xxxbrute


  

Answers


11 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +5
need to be explained and are customised individually upon client's requests


Explanation:
need to be explained (detailed) and can be customised individually to suit the client's needs

ways of optimising interest need to be explained (detailed) due to the variety of possibilities and can be customised individually to suit the client's needs

Klaus Dorn
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in pair: 1514
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement. KudoZ.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Lydia Molea
15 mins

agree  jerrie
37 mins

agree  Ralf Lemster: ...can be tailored to clients' specific needs, but require explanation.
40 mins
  -> yes, I like that even better, couldn't think of it

agree  Trudy Peters: agree with Ralf
2 hrs

agree  Elvira Stoianov
2 hrs

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Sentence option:


Explanation:
Interest optimization opportunities, in regard to various possibilities, require counselling and may be tuned to individual customer wishes.

xxxbrute
PRO pts in pair: 255